Files::TARGETS: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Navigation: [[Documentation]] / [[Files]] / [[Control files]] / [[Files::TARGETS | {TARGETS}]] | Navigation: [[Documentation]] / [[Files]] / [[Control files]] / [[Files::TARGETS | {TARGETS}]] | ||
---- | ---- | ||
The [[Files::TARGETS | {TARGETS}]] group is employed by the [[ffoptimize]] program for definition of training data. The group can obtain one [setup] section and several [set] sections. The [setup] section is | The [[Files::TARGETS | {TARGETS}]] group is employed by the [[ffoptimize]] program for definition of training data. The group can obtain one [setup] section and several [set] sections. The [setup] section is processed first and it alters default values for keys in the [set] sections with the same name. | ||
==[ | ==[setup]== | ||
{| style="width: 100%;" | {| style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style="width: 10em;" | '''Key''' | | style="width: 10em;" | '''Key''' | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| off | | off | ||
| [[Control key types|logical]] | | [[Control key types|logical]] | ||
| | | optimize geometry at each optimization step | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | keepoptgeo | ||
| off | | off | ||
| [[Control key types|logical]] | | [[Control key types|logical]] | ||
| | | keep optimized geometries for the next optimization step | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;" | |- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;" | ||
| | | nofreqs | ||
| off | | off | ||
| [[Control key types|logical]] | | [[Control key types|logical]] | ||
| | | do not calculate TRG vibrational frequencies when a point contains TRG Hessian | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| savegeo | | savegeo | ||
| off | | off | ||
| [[Control key types|logical]] | | [[Control key types|logical]] | ||
| | | save geometries of all points at the end of each {FFOPT} group | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;" | |- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;" | ||
| savepath | | savepath | ||
| "points" | | "points" | ||
| [[Control key types|string]] | | [[Control key types|string]] | ||
| path name for saved points | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| optprogress | |||
| off | |||
| [[Control key types|logical]] | |||
| show geometry optimization progress at each FF optimization step | |||
|} | |||
==[set]== | |||
{| style="width: 100%;" | |||
| style="width: 10em;" | '''Key''' | |||
| style="width: 10em;" | '''Default value''' | |||
| style="width: 5em;" | '''Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;" | |||
| name | |||
| | |||
| [[Control key types|string]] | |||
| name of the set. The name is mandatory for reference sets otherwise it is optional. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #d6d6d6; text-align:center;" | ''Topology'' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| topology | |||
| | |||
| [[Control key types|string]] | |||
| input topology in the [[Files::STOP|STOP]] format | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;" | |||
| final_topology | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Control key types|string]] | |||
| optimized FF parameters will be saved as topology in the [[Files::STOP|STOP]] format | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #d6d6d6; text-align:center;" | ''Probe mode'' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| probesize | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[Control key types|integer]] | |||
| number of atoms in a vdW probe. The probe must be at the end of the structure and cannot be covalently bound to the rest of the structure. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;" | |||
| unique_probe_types | |||
| off | |||
| [[Control key types|logical]] | |||
| if ''on'' then ensure that the probe atom types are not part of the rest of structure (probed part of the structure). | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #d6d6d6; text-align:center;" | ''Reference setup'' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | isreference | ||
| off | | off | ||
| [[Control key types|logical]] | | [[Control key types|logical]] | ||
| set the set as a reference. In the reference mode, the set can contain only one point. This option is mutually exclusive with ''references'' and ''shift2zero''. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;" | |||
| references | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Control key types|list]] | |||
| names of sets, which are references for this set. This option is mutually exclusive with ''isreference'' and ''shift2zero''. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| shift2zero | |||
| off | |||
| [[Control key types|logical]] | |||
| make TRG energies relative to the global minima. This option is mutually exclusive with ''isreference'' and ''reference''. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #d6d6d6; text-align:center;" | ''Points'' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| optgeo | |||
| off | |||
| [[Control key types|logical]] | |||
| optimize geometry at each optimization step | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;" | |||
| keepoptgeo | |||
| off | |||
| [[Control key types|logical]] | |||
| keep optimized geometries for the next optimization step | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| savegeo | |||
| off | |||
| [[Control key types|logical]] | |||
| save geometries of all points at the end of each [[Files::FFOPT|{FFOPT}]] group | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;" | |- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;" | ||
| | | nofreqs | ||
| off | | off | ||
| [[Control key types|logical]] | | [[Control key types|logical]] | ||
| do not calculate TRG vibrational frequencies when a point contains TRG Hessian | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| wmode | |||
| "auto" | |||
| [[Control key types|string]] | |||
| weight mode. Supported modes: auto and ire2 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;" | |||
| point | |||
| | |||
| [[Control key types|string]] | |||
| file name of point optionally followed by its weight. Multiple number of ''point'' specifications can be provided. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| points | |||
| | |||
| [[Control key types|string]] | |||
| file name of stream with points optionally followed by their weight. Multiple number of ''points'' specifications can be provided. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;" | |||
| final_drvene | |||
| | |||
| [[Control key types|string]] | |||
| file name with final energies of points saved at the end of each [[Files::FFOPT|{FFOPT}]] group. The file will also contain values of associated collective variables. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| final_drvxyz | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Control key types|string]] | |||
| file name with final structures of points saved at the end of each [[Files::FFOPT|{FFOPT}]] group as multi-xyz stream. | |||
|} | |} | ||