Files::TARGETS: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 40: Line 40:
| [[Control key types|logical]]
| [[Control key types|logical]]
| show geometry optimization progress at each FF optimization step
| show geometry optimization progress at each FF optimization step
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;"
| comb_rules
| off
| [[Control key types|logical]]
| apply vdw combining rules at each FF optimization step
|}
|}


Line 59: Line 54:
| name of the set. The name is mandatory for reference sets otherwise it is optional.
| name of the set. The name is mandatory for reference sets otherwise it is optional.
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #d6d6d6; text-align:center;" | ''Topology and FF parameters''
| colspan="4" style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #d6d6d6; text-align:center;" | ''Topology''
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
| topology*
| topology
|  
|  
| [[Control key types|string]]
| [[Control key types|string]]
Line 76: Line 71:
| 0
| 0
| [[Control key types|integer]]
| [[Control key types|integer]]
| number of atoms in a vdW probe. The probe must be at the end of the structure.
| number of atoms in a vdW probe. The probe must be at the end of the structure and cannot be covalently bound to the rest of the structure.  
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;"
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;"
| unique_probe_types
| unique_probe_types
| off
| off
| [[Control key types|logical]]
| [[Control key types|logical]]
|  
| if ''on'' then ensure that the probe atom types are not part of the rest of structure (probed part of the structure).
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #d6d6d6; text-align:center;" | ''Reference setup''
| colspan="4" style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #d6d6d6; text-align:center;" | ''Reference setup''
Line 135: Line 130:
|  
|  
| [[Control key types|string]]
| [[Control key types|string]]
| file name of stream with points optionally followed by its weight. Multiple number of ''points'' specifications can be provided.
| file name of stream with points optionally followed by their weight. Multiple number of ''points'' specifications can be provided.
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;"
| final_drvene
|
| [[Control key types|string]]
| file name with final energies of points saved at the end of each [[Files::FFOPT|{FFOPT}]] group. The file will also contain values of associated collective variables.
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
| final_drvxyz
|
| [[Control key types|string]]
| file name with final structures of points saved at the end of each [[Files::FFOPT|{FFOPT}]] group as multi-xyz stream.
|}
|}