Files::TARGETS: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 40: Line 40:
| [[Control key types|logical]]
| [[Control key types|logical]]
| show geometry optimization progress at each FF optimization step
| show geometry optimization progress at each FF optimization step
|- style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #f6f6f6;"
| comb_rules
| off
| [[Control key types|logical]]
| apply vdw combining rules at each FF optimization step
|}
|}


Line 59: Line 54:
| name of the set. The name is mandatory for reference sets otherwise it is optional.
| name of the set. The name is mandatory for reference sets otherwise it is optional.
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #d6d6d6; text-align:center;" | ''Topology and FF parameters''
| colspan="4" style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #d6d6d6; text-align:center;" | ''Topology''
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
| topology*
| topology
|  
|  
| [[Control key types|string]]
| [[Control key types|string]]
Line 81: Line 76:
| off
| off
| [[Control key types|logical]]
| [[Control key types|logical]]
| ensure that the probe atom types are not part of the rest of structure (probed part of the structure).
| if ''on'' then ensure that the probe atom types are not part of the rest of structure (probed part of the structure).
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #d6d6d6; text-align:center;" | ''Reference setup''
| colspan="4" style="vertical-align: top; background-color: #d6d6d6; text-align:center;" | ''Reference setup''